?

insights of a frustrated professional bum

don't argue, i am one...

Name:
rikkishiratori
Birthdate:
30 July 1983
Location:
Website:
External Services:
  • rikkishiratori@livejournal.com
  • rikki.shiratori



name: rhina
a.k.a.: rikki shiratori
age: 24
status: it's complicated
me?: a twenty-something with a lot of thoughts but does not know how to express them | bilingual | musically inclined | currently obssessed with percussion instruments, especially with a drumset | boyish but likes boys | simple | a frustrated writer | loves anything and everything japanese | hangs out at the arcade a lot | sleeps during the day and works at night (most of the time...) | proud mom ...
likes: rock music | anime | chocolates | potato chips | meat | leafy veggies | burgers | sneakers | jeans | geeky stuff | accessories | anything japanese | video games | flip-flops | drums...
dislikes: posers | liver meat | people who pretend to be your friends but stab you at your back | novelty songs
















Statistics